Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

10East

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of Software as a Service (SaaS) to the North American railroad industry. The company provides systems and services that enable its customers to efficiently manage all aspects of the design, build, operate and maintain processes on a railroad's fixed infrastructure, with particular focus on communications and signals. It serves only the North American railroad market and its services are provided under the brand name RailDOCS, an acronym for Railway Daily Operations Control Systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
AIMS Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1387 Cassat Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • United States

+1 (904) 000-0000

10East Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 10East‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

10East Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 10East‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

10East Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Wilson President
Lester Hightower Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »