Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yonkers Raceway

Yonkers Raceway?uq=PEM9b6PF
1899 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gaming and entertainment services in Yonkers, New York. The company's services include offering slot machines, electronic roulette and craps, a variety of restaurants, live entertainment and live harness racing and simulcast, enabling its customers to have a unique gaming experience.

Formerly Known As
Empire City Race Track
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 810 Yonkers Avenue
  • Yonkers, NY 10704
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

Yonkers Raceway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yonkers Raceway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yonkers Raceway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yonkers Raceway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yonkers Raceway Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothey Rooney Sr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Garry Chief Financial Officer
Robert Galtiero Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Davis Moran Assistant General Manager
Steve White Director, Food & Beverages
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »