Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PULS 4 TV

PULS 4 TV?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a television broadcasting station in Austria.

Website
Formerly Known As
PULS CITY TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Media Quarter Marx 3.1
  • Maria Jacobogasse 1
  • Vienna, 1030
  • Austria

+43 01 00000000

PULS 4 TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PULS 4 TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PULS 4 TV Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Markus Breitenecker Managing Director
Patrick Schubert Program Director