Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maxit Group

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial mortars. The company is engaged in producing dry mortar and exclay products in Europe and expanded clay products worldwide.

Formerly Known As
Optiroc Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 415
  • 191 24 Sollentuna
  • Sweden

Maxit Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxit Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxit Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxit Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxit Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cornelis Altena President & Chief Executive Officer