Dixie Toga Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dixie Toga General Information

Description

Manufacturer of multi-packaging products catering to industries within food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics, personal hygiene, household cleaning, medical-hospital, pet food and tobacco sector. The company specializes in flexible packaging, injection molded containers, laminated tubes, rigid packaging, printed labels and folding cartons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toga, Dixie Lalekla
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Paper Containers and Packaging
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Av. Mário Haberfeld, 555 - Parque Novo
  • Mundo
  • Sao Paulo, 02145
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dixie Toga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixie Toga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixie Toga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixie Toga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixie Toga FAQs

  • When was Dixie Toga founded?

    Dixie Toga was founded in 1935.

  • Where is Dixie Toga headquartered?

    Dixie Toga is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What industry is Dixie Toga in?

    Dixie Toga’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Dixie Toga a private or public company?

    Dixie Toga is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dixie Toga?

    The current valuation of Dixie Toga is 00000.

  • What is Dixie Toga’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dixie Toga is 000000.

  • Who are Dixie Toga’s investors?

    Darby Overseas Investments has invested in Dixie Toga.

  • When was Dixie Toga acquired?

    Dixie Toga was acquired on 05-Jan-2005.

  • Who acquired Dixie Toga?

    Dixie Toga was acquired by Bemis Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »