Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AMF Precision Engineering

AMF Precision Engineering
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of electro-mechanical assemblies and sheet metal parts. The company's assemblies are manufactured by using ultra-high vacuum technology as well as manufacturing simulation systems in its own facility, enabling clients in the aerospace, gas, nuclear, subsea and oil industries to avail customized component parts and complex assemblies.

Formerly Known As
Guidance On
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2 Caldbeck Road
  • Croft Business Park, Wirral
  • Bromborough CH62 3PL
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0151 000 0000

AMF Precision Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AMF Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AMF Precision Engineering Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 07-Aug-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AMF Precision Engineering Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Coventry, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AMF Precision Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AMF Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AMF Precision Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Kirkman Managing Director