Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Süderelbe Logistik

Süderelbe Logistik?uq=PEM9b6PF
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides various logistics services such as packing, warehousing, customs handling, order picking and others in Germany.

Formerly Known As
granary of the Süderelbe River, Spedition Süderelbe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Trans Service Team
Primary Office
  • Konsul-Ritter-Straße 15-17
  • 21079 Hamburg
  • Germany

+49 040 000000

Süderelbe Logistik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Süderelbe Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Süderelbe Logistik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Süderelbe Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Süderelbe Logistik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Schmidt Managing Director