Daedu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Daedu General Information

Description

Developer of an online bus ticket booking platform designed for purchasing tickets of intercity buses. The company's platform unites the bus carriers and bus stations, eliminates long queues, offers up-to-date information of bus schedule and facilitate seat reservation at any time of the day, enabling passengers to book tickets for intercity buses online.

Contact Information

Website
www.daedu.ru
Formerly Known As
TakeBus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Street Myasnitskaya, 12
  • Moscow, 101000
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daedu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Aug-2015 $52.1K $78.3K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Dec-2014 $26.2K $26.2K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Daedu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Daedu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ishmametov Eldar Amirovich Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Daedu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daedu Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internet Initiatives Development Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moscow Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oleg Evseenkov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Daedu’s complete investors history, request access »

Daedu FAQs

  • When was Daedu founded?

    Daedu was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Daedu?

    Oleg Miftakhov and Konstantin Maslennikov are the founders of Daedu.

  • Where is Daedu headquartered?

    Daedu is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Daedu?

    Daedu has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Daedu in?

    Daedu’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Daedu a private or public company?

    Daedu is a Private company.

  • What is Daedu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Daedu is 00000.

  • How much funding has Daedu raised over time?

    Daedu has raised $302K.

  • Who are Daedu’s investors?

    Internet Initiatives Development Fund, Moscow Seed Fund, and Oleg Evseenkov have invested in Daedu.

  • When was Daedu acquired?

    Daedu was acquired on 01-Dec-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »