Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ekho(Mobile Application)

Ekho(Mobile Application)?uq=UG6efJS6
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile application for sharing live sports information. The company develops a mobile application through which users can share live updates and opinions on the game. It also connects the users to news channels through which they can conduct live surveys.

Website
Formerly Known As
Match Talks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Wetenschapsstraat 23
  • 1000 Brussel
  • Belgium
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekho(Mobile Application)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ekho(Mobile Application) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ekho(Mobile Application) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Startit@KBC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ekho(Mobile Application) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick De Caluwé Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Francois Verbeeren Co-Founder