M, C & A MediaVest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M, C & A MediaVest General Information

Description

Operator of a media agency. The company's media agency offer management of advertisement campaigns and also offers strategic consultancy on developing strategies to connect wider audiences, enabling its clients to develop and executive precise advertisements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calzolari & Associati, Muraglia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Borsi 9
  • 20154 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M, C & A MediaVest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M, C & A MediaVest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M, C & A MediaVest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Muraglia Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Roberto Calzolari Co-Founder and Managing Director
To view M, C & A MediaVest’s complete executive team members history, request access »