Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo Financiero Improsa

Grupo Financiero Improsa?uq=PEM9b6PF
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking, insurance brokerage, leasing, investment banking, real estate funds and asset-management activities. The company focuses on small and medium-size enterprise sectors.

Formerly Known As
Financial Improsa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Inicio Ruta 32 Norte, Autopista Braulio Carrillo. Barrio Tournón
  • San Jose
  • Costa Rica

+506 2284 0000

Grupo Financiero Improsa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Financiero Improsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Financiero Improsa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Financiero Improsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Financiero Improsa Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arnoldo Castro Executive, Fiscal
Victor Parra Secretary of the Board of Directors
Carlos Doubles Treasurer of the Board of Directors
Mauricio Jiménez Vice President & Board Member

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Grupo Financiero Improsa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 Grupo Financiero Improsa Chairwoman 000 0000
00000000 000é000 Grupo Financiero Improsa Vice President & Board Member 000 0000