Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo Viz

Grupo Viz?uq=PEM9b6PF
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of processed meat products. The company provides beef, chicken and pork food products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ganadería Integral Vizur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Carretera Culiacan
  • Vitaruto Km 14.5
  • Culiacán, 80300
  • Mexico

+52 01 000 000 0000

Grupo Viz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo Viz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo Viz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Efrain Resendiz Business Development Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Jesus Vizcarra Calderon Director General