Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Infodema

Infodema
1942 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Description

Infodema SA manufactures, distributes, and sells wood products. The company's products include indoor and outdoor floors, plywood panels, carpentry sheets, and veneered decorative and structural boards, among others. Its products are used in construction, mining, automotive, naval, architecture, decoration. It has diversified its participation in international markets such as the United States , the Caribbean and Central America, Mexico, Peru and Colombia, Australia and some European countries .

Website
Formerly Known As
Industria Foliadora de Maderas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Former Stock Listing
INFODEMA
Primary Office
  • 5240 OF Cerro Colorado 402
  • 4th floor. Tower 1, Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile

+56 (2) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infodema’s full profile, request a free trial.

Infodema Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$5.12M 316K 900M

Infodema Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 15,514 15,508 19,977
Revenue 31,029 32,930 28,103 24,456
EBITDA 1,855 2,204 897 (2,098)
Net Income (596) (90) (1,044) (2,835)
Total Assets 34,676 34,293 40,386 37,882
Total Debt 10,537 10,688 14,389 14,191
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Infodema Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infodema‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infodema Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcos Wind Chief Executive Officer
Jorge Chuecas President & Chairman

Infodema Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Infodema President & Chairman 000 0000