Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evotec (India)

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a drug research platform. The company offers a fundamental research platform which includes Analytical Lab, Synthetic Labs, Kilo Lab, Hydrogenation Lab, Humidity Control Lab & Hazardous Reactions Lab. to accelerate its drug discovery programs in India, with a portfolio of 155 scientists.

Website
Formerly Known As
Research Support International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dil Complex, Ghodbunder Road
  • Majiwada
  • Thane, 400610
  • India

Evotec (India) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evotec (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evotec (India) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evotec (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook