Ciu1 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ciu1 General Information

Description

Provider of crude oil exploration services in London, United Kingdom. The company owns and operates various natural gas reserves and is engaged in the drilling, mining, production and extraction of petroleum and natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newfield UK Holdings, Centrica Resources UK holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
GB Gas Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 21 Dartmouth Street
  • London SW1H 9BP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ciu1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ciu1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ciu1 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ciu1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ciu1 FAQs

  • When was Ciu1 founded?

    Ciu1 was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Ciu1 headquartered?

    Ciu1 is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Ciu1 in?

    Ciu1’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Ciu1 a private or public company?

    Ciu1 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ciu1?

    The current valuation of Ciu1 is 00000.

  • What is Ciu1’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ciu1 is 00000.

  • Who are Ciu1’s investors?

    Newfield Exploration has invested in Ciu1.

  • When was Ciu1 acquired?

    Ciu1 was acquired on 17-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Ciu1?

    Ciu1 was acquired by GB Gas Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »