Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Galileo Laboratories (UK)

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of plant cell culture services. The company is engaged in assembling a diverse collection of plant species in culture and industrializing their growth and manipulation in the laboratory.

Formerly Known As
Phytera (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Galileo Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Regent Court
  • Regent Street
  • Sheffield S1 4DA
  • England

Galileo Laboratories (UK) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Galileo Laboratories (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Galileo Laboratories (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Galileo Laboratories (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook