JCF Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JCF Group General Information

Description

Developer of financial information software. The company offers a database management system which provides equity analytical models, company financials, historic pricing, aggregates and macroeconomic data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacques Chahine Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 21 Curtain Road
  • London EC2A 3LW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JCF Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JCF Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial