KELAG Wärme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KELAG Wärme General Information

Description

Supplier of heat energy in Austria. The company operates 400 local and district heating systems and distributes industrial waste heat and bio energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Österreichische Fernwärmegesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • St. Magdalener Straße 81
  • Villach, 9506
  • Austria
+43 050 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KELAG Wärme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KELAG Wärme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KELAG Wärme Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adolf Melcher Managing Director
Günther Stückler Managing Director
To view KELAG Wärme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KELAG Wärme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KELAG Wärme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KELAG Wärme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial