Scrip Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Scrip Products General Information

Description

Provider of wellness products for healthcare practitioners intended for practitioners, seniors and consumers. The company provides analgesics, electrotherapy, x-ray, tables, scrip signature series, acupuncture, treatment supplies as well as hot/cold therapy, exercise/rehabilitation, personal care and spa accessories, enables customers to deliver patient/client satisfaction and succeed at their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scrip Massage Warehouse Day Spa Warehouse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 360 Veterans Parkway
  • Suite 115
  • Bolingbrook, IL 60440-4607
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scrip Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scrip Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scrip Products Patents

Scrip Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7424759-B2 Adjustable head-support for therapy tables Active 16-Sep-2004 000000000 00
US-20060225214-A1 Adjustable head-support for therapy tables Granted 16-Sep-2004 000000000 00
US-20060053557-A1 Adjustable head-support for therapy tables Granted 16-Sep-2004 000000000 00
US-7080420-B2 Adjustable head-support for therapy tables Active 16-Sep-2004 A61G13/12 00

Scrip Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Massery Chief Executive Officer
Kray Kibler Chief Financial Officer
Dustin Esselman Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scrip Products Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Scrip Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scrip Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scrip Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scrip Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Apr-2011 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
Advantage Medical Equipment and Supply 29-Oct-2010 Buyout/LBO Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view Scrip Products’s complete investments history, request access »