Indage Vintners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Investments
  • 3

Indage Vintners General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of alcoholic beverages. The company engages in the manufacturing and marketing of champagne, red wine, sparkling wine and other alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Champagne Indage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Indage House
  • 82 Dr Annie Besant Road Worli
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indage Vintners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Indage Vintners Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Indage Vintners’s complete board members history, request access »

Indage Vintners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
McKinley Vintners 28-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000
To view Indage Vintners’s complete exits history, request access »

Indage Vintners FAQs

  • When was Indage Vintners founded?

    Indage Vintners was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Indage Vintners headquartered?

    Indage Vintners is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Indage Vintners in?

    Indage Vintners’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Indage Vintners a private or public company?

    Indage Vintners is a Private company.

  • What is Indage Vintners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Indage Vintners is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »