NotaPulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

NotaPulse General Information

Description

Developer of management information software intended for tracking organizational performance. The company's platform offers information on workload and distribution of files, client satisfaction, and financial performance among others, enabling businesses to have access to real-time actionable insights.

Contact Information

Website
notapulse.be
Formerly Known As
OfficePulse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bastion Tower, stage 20
  • 5 Place du Champ de Mars
  • B-1050 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NotaPulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view NotaPulse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NotaPulse Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toon Nicolay Ph.D Co-Founder & Partner
Vincent De Munck Co-Founder & Partner
Barend Blondé Blondé Frahan Partner
To view NotaPulse’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NotaPulse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NotaPulse Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start it @KBC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view NotaPulse’s complete investors history, request access »