Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Falck Emergency

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of patient transportation services. The company provides 24/7 operation of patient transport services (PTS) at a service area of Czech Republic.

Formerly Known As
Baukomplex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Havlickova 2034
  • Havlíčkův Brod, 580 01
  • Czech Republic

Falck Emergency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falck Emergency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook