IncaGold (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Investments
  • 1

IncaGold (UK) General Information

Description

Developer and producer of entertainment and educational software. The company is engaged in developing, producing and publishing entertainment, educational software, media services and marketing campaigns in United States, Canada, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Russia, and Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IncaGold Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • Lorne House
  • Castletown IM9 1AZ
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 01624 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IncaGold (UK) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IncaGold 01-Dec-2004 0000000000 Entertainment Software
To view IncaGold (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IncaGold (UK) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
IncaGold 01-Dec-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 (00)
To view IncaGold (UK)’s complete exits history, request access »

IncaGold (UK) FAQs

  • When was IncaGold (UK) founded?

    IncaGold (UK) was founded in 1996.

  • Where is IncaGold (UK) headquartered?

    IncaGold (UK) is headquartered in Castletown, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is IncaGold (UK) in?

    IncaGold (UK)’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is IncaGold (UK) a private or public company?

    IncaGold (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is IncaGold (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IncaGold (UK) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »