Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pöysälä & Sandberg

1944 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building construction and structural engineering services. The company's services include industrial building construction and commercial or office buildings.

Formerly Known As
PS-Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ruoholahdenkatu 21
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland

Pöysälä & Sandberg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pöysälä & Sandberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook