Solar Power Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Solar Power Group General Information

Description

Producer of solar power intended to find an alternative for fossil fuel. The company's solar power are produced from Fresnel solar boiler located at its sites, enabling consumers to get low cost alternative energy to meet their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solarmundo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Daniel-Goldbach-Strasse 17-19
  • 40880 Ratingen
  • Germany
+49 02102 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solar Power Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solar Power Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solar Power Group Patents

Solar Power Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102010014787-A1 Solar thermal plant Granted 13-Apr-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010014788-A1 Solar thermal plant Withdrawn 13-Apr-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010014787-B4 Solar thermal plant Expired - Fee Related 13-Apr-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010014789-A1 Solar system with transport device Withdrawn 13-Apr-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010014789-A9 Solar system with transport device Withdrawn 13-Apr-2010 B66C19/00 0
To view Solar Power Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Solar Power Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Count Jacques de Lalaing Managing Director & Co-Founder
Vent Sureda Co-Founder
To view Solar Power Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »