Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Profesionalia

Profesionalia?uq=kzBhZRuG
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of professional social network. The company through its online platforms Secretariaplus.com and Directivosplus.com operates professional communities for various management professionals. It also conducts various training, events and services related to recruitment.

Formerly Known As
Secretaria Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Passeig de Gràcia 78 5º 1ª
  • 08008 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 902 00 00 00

Profesionalia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Profesionalia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Profesionalia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Profesionalia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Profesionalia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yolanda Alvares Managing Director
Elena Gomez del Pozuelo Founder