Sources Minérales Henniez Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sources Minérales Henniez General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of beverages. The company is engaged in processing and selling of mineral water and carbonated beverages in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Henniez Lithinée
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Route de la gare 1
  • 1525 Henniez
  • Switzerland
+41 026 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sources Minérales Henniez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sources Minérales Henniez‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sources Minérales Henniez Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Beneventi Chief Executive Officer
To view Sources Minérales Henniez’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sources Minérales Henniez Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial