Peab Marin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peab Marin General Information

Description

Provider of harbor maintenance and construction services intended to provide cost-effective contracting services. The company's maintenance and construction services include all types of construction works near water, electrical works, forging and mechanical works, enabling ports and shipping companies to solve all their construction related needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stockholms Hamnentreprenad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 27148
  • 102 52 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peab Marin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peab Marin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peab Marin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Kjellson Human Resources Manager, Business Area Construction
To view Peab Marin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peab Marin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peab Marin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peab Marin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial