Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C+C Pfeiffer

C+C Pfeiffer?uq=PEM9b6PF
1862 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Seller of groceries and other miscellaneous goods. The company offers groceries, fish, meat, vegetables, fruits and frozen products. It operates as a wholesaler and distributor of food products.

Formerly Known As
SB Pfeiffer C + C Pfeiffer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Egger-Lienz-Straße 15
  • Traun, 4050
  • Austria

C+C Pfeiffer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C+C Pfeiffer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C+C Pfeiffer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C+C Pfeiffer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C+C Pfeiffer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manfred Hayböck Geschäftsführung
Thomas Panholzer Geschäftsführung

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »