Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MPL Laboratories

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of microbiology testing services. The company offers pharmaceutical, cosmetic and personal care, food ingredients and water testing services..

Formerly Known As
Marypaul Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
EMSL Analytical
Primary Office
  • 12 Wilson Drive
  • Sparta Township, NJ 07871
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

MPL Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MPL Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MPL Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Rocca President