StoreSmarts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

StoreSmarts General Information

Description

Developer of an in-store analytics platform designed to deliver insights on shoppers' behavior. The company's in-store analytics platform helps in decision-making through a real-time responsive web dashboard and mobile application as well as provides physical retailers with retail analytics and insights on in-store shopper behavior, enabling them to optimize staff, services and increase overall efficiency throughout their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analoc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Retail IQ
Primary Office
  • Ahad Ha'Am Street 54
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 0000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StoreSmarts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2018 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2013 Completed Startup
To view StoreSmarts’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StoreSmarts Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eyal Ben-Eliyahu Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gilad Katan Chief Operating Officer
Ilai Fallach Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Raffaele Dalla-Torre Chief Scientist
Sagi Katz Head of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

StoreSmarts Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Meny Benady StoreSmarts Board Member 000 0000
To view StoreSmarts’s complete board members history, request access »

StoreSmarts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StoreSmarts Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maverick Ventures Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rainfall Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Library - Tel Aviv Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view StoreSmarts’s complete investors history, request access »