Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cullens Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys

Cullens Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional intellectual property (IP) services, intended to offer advantageous legal protection to clients in both the physical and online markets. The company advises and guides businesses in all aspects of protecting their intellectual property by providing services such as design, patent, and trademark solutions, thus helping them manage risks and secure market advantages.

Formerly Known As
GR Cullen & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 1074
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia

Cullens Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cullens Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cullens Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Regan Gourley Principal, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Gary Nock Principal & Director
Blake Knowles JD Principal & Head of Trade Marks
Bernadette Hawkins Ph.D Principal
Gint Silins Ph.D Principal

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 22 executives. Get the full list »