Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Liberis

Liberis?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$80.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of loan services to small and medium enterprises intended to develop a better way to finance small businesses. The company offers financial support and alternative finances for small and medium sized businesses, providing them with continued support for their business growth.

Formerly Known As
Fieldsec 350
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Third Floor, Glen House
  • Glenthorne Road
  • London W6 0NG
  • England

+44 0330 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberis’s full profile, request a free trial.

Liberis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 11-Apr-2018 $80.9M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 22-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Liberis Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blenheim Chalcot Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
British Business Bank Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Brightbridge Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Liberis Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robertus Straathof Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Will Soper Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Bason Board Member & Finance Director
David Spickett Marketing and Operations Director
Charles Mindenhall Co-Founder & Board Member

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Liberis Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adrian Fawcett Self Board Member 000 0000
Charles Mindenhall Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Cobley Blenheim Chalcot Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Badale Blenheim Chalcot Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Bithal Blenheim Chalcot Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »