Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CEGI Alfa

CEGI Alfa?uq=PEM9b6PF
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of ERP software. The company's ERP software offers pre-sale consulting, training and monitoring custom project and software packages, enabling medico and health sector to get integrated information system services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alfa Informatique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Parent Company
Groupe CEGI
Primary Office
  • 21, rue Jules Verne- Z.I. Le Brézet
  • 63028 Clermont-Ferrand
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

CEGI Alfa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CEGI Alfa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CEGI Alfa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-François Bazin Founder & Directorate General