Falken Gruppen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Falken Gruppen General Information

Description

Provider of safety services. The company's safety services include roadside assistance for cars and security guards for different types of establishments. It is also engaged in the sale of several types of alarms such as assault alarms that help to protect users from assaulters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norwegian Redningskorps AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falken Gruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falken Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falken Gruppen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arne Fr. Mathisen Director
To view Falken Gruppen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Falken Gruppen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falken Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falken Gruppen FAQs

  • When was Falken Gruppen founded?

    Falken Gruppen was founded in 1949.

  • Where is Falken Gruppen headquartered?

    Falken Gruppen is headquartered in Norway.

  • What industry is Falken Gruppen in?

    Falken Gruppen’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Falken Gruppen a private or public company?

    Falken Gruppen is a Private company.

  • What is Falken Gruppen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Falken Gruppen is 000000.

  • Who are Falken Gruppen’s investors?

    Norsk Hydro has invested in Falken Gruppen.

  • When was Falken Gruppen acquired?

    Falken Gruppen was acquired on 01-Jan-1997.

  • Who acquired Falken Gruppen?

    Falken Gruppen was acquired by Falck.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »