ClaimHub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ClaimHub General Information

Description

Provider of Web-based integrated technology and service solutions for the property and casualty insurance industry. The company also delivers ClaimHub, a Web-based workflow solution for auto physical damage, property, and catastrophic loss claims; and claims processing, such as dispatch, file review, approvals, invoicing, and data analysis. Its solutions are used by insurance companies, self-insureds, and third-party administrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VIS'N Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10881 Lowell Avenue
  • Suite 190
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClaimHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 11-Mar-2011 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2004 Completed Startup
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view ClaimHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClaimHub Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ignition Partners Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
JPB Partners PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClaimHub’s complete investors history, request access »