Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Falck Consulting & Technology

Falck Consulting & Technology
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a software intended for fire fighting organizations. The company specializes in managing projects, resolving safety issues and providing emergency and consultancy services in obtaining permits, fire safety, crisis management and operational planning.

Website
Formerly Known As
Falck AVD-ICT, AVD Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hoogbloklandseweg 24
  • 4205 NE Gorinchem
  • Netherlands

Falck Consulting & Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falck Consulting & Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook