Citygate GIS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Citygate GIS General Information

Description

Provider of geographic information systems, mapping and allied services. The company offers computerized geographic information systems, systems implementation, database design, application development and on site support. It also provides E-maps, legislative and school redistricting, emergency management planning and response, map pattern matching and hosted map services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GIS Services Consulting Firm, Digital Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Database Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 125 Cathedral Street
  • Annapolis, MD 21401
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citygate GIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citygate GIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citygate GIS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Hejazi Product Manager, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Jack Hejazi President
To view Citygate GIS’s complete executive team members history, request access »