Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Box Plus Network

The Box Plus Network
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of music broadcasting services. The company offers music channels, music broadcasting, music production and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Box Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Channel Four Television
Primary Office
  • Francis House
  • 11 Francis Street
  • London SW1P 1DE
  • England, United Kingdom

The Box Plus Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Box Plus Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Box Plus Network Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UKTV Interactive Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
0000 00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mayo, Ireland 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Box Plus Network Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Rennie Managing Director