Avantive Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Avantive Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a customer contact center intended to serve the telecom, broadband, healthcare, security and publishing sectors The company offers contact center services and digital marketing by specializing in custom acquisition, retention, lead generation, appointment setting and bilingual marketing, enabling clients to reach and exceed their business goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iPacesetters, American Pacesetters Enterprises, Teleservices Solutions Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12902 East 51st Street
  • Tulsa, OK 74134
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000

Avantive Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avantive Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avantive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avantive Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a customer contact center intended to serve the telecom, broadband, healthcare, security and publishing sect
BPO/Outsource Services
Tulsa, OK
140 As of 2022
0000
00000000000 0000

00000 00

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
0000000000000 00000000
Miramar, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

000 0000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Fort Mill, SC
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avantive Solutions Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arise Virtual Solutions Private Equity-Backed Miramar, FL 0000 000.00 000000000000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Mill, SC 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 00000 00000 000000&0
00000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Avantive Solutions Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Pettinato Chief Executive Officer
Richard Sauter Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Simon Brown Chief Technology Officer
Mick Bennett Chief Compliance Officer
Bill Robbins Director of Finance and Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avantive Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avantive Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avantive Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avantive Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 31-Aug-2012 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
0000 22-Nov-2010 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
The Charlton Group 26-Jun-2010 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Avantive Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »