Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morgan-Canada

Morgan-Canada
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of custom truck bodies. The company's products include dry freight, insulated, flat decks, cube vans and other related vehicles, enabling the customers to suit their transport requirements.

Formerly Known As
Commercial Babcock
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
J.B. Poindexter & Company
Primary Office
  • 12 Chelsea Lane
  • Brampton, Ontario L6T 3Y4
  • Canada

Morgan-Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morgan-Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morgan-Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norb Markert President