Domino Songs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Domino Songs General Information

Description

Provider of music recording services. The company's music recording services include owning, composing and recording of independent music labels, enabling listeners to enjoy quality music labels.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
V2 Music Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Domino Music
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 Delta Park
  • Smugglers Way
  • London SW18 1EG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domino Songs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domino Songs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domino Songs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Branson Founder and Chairman
To view Domino Songs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Domino Songs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Founder and Chairman 000 0000
To view Domino Songs’s complete board members history, request access »

Domino Songs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domino Songs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domino Songs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial