Virtuall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $317K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Virtuall General Information

Description

Developer of a venue finding platform designed for event planners and lead generation for hotels and venues. The company's platform allows planners to understand data of the companies and their products, and provides digital marketing products for suppliers in the industries, enabling companies to deliver disruptive 360º hospitality sales and marketing management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eventopedia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 135
  • Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Middlesex
  • Stanmore HA7 1JS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Virtuall Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtuall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 03-Jul-2019 $317K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Dec-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 08-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Equity Crowdfunding 05-May-2016 $184K $184K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view Virtuall’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Virtuall Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 442,059 $0.012667 $1.46 $1.46 1x $1.46 16.57%
Ordinary 129,241 $0.012667 $1.25 $1.25 1x $1.25 4.84%
To view Virtuall’s complete cap table history, request access »

Virtuall Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a venue finding platform designed for event planners and lead generation for hotels and venues. The company
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stanmore, United Kingdom
8 As of 2020
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tysons, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Virtuall Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cvent Private Equity-Backed Tysons, VA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Virtuall Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toby Heelis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Newton Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
James Pimentel-Pinto Chief Product Officer
To view Virtuall’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Virtuall Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Newton Virtuall Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Howard Field Virtuall Board Member 000 0000
Toby Heelis Virtuall Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Virtuall’s complete board members history, request access »

Virtuall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Virtuall Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ideafather Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Virtuall’s complete investors history, request access »