BCC Business Communication Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BCC Business Communication General Information

Description

Developer of communication networks for businesses. The company design, installs and operates fiber optic communication network systems for business customers in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BCC - Braunschweiger Communication Carrier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mittelweg 7
  • 38106 Braunschweig
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCC Business Communication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCC Business Communication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BCC Business Communication Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Glöckl-Frohnholzer Chief Executive Officer
To view BCC Business Communication’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCC Business Communication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BCC Business Communication Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCC Business Communication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial