Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Walter Aircraft Engines

1911 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of small turboprop engines and high-precision machined parts. The company's small turboprop engines and high-precision machined parts include aircraft engines, particularly the M601 turboprop.

Formerly Known As
Walter Engines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
GE Aviation
Primary Office
  • Prague
  • Czech Republic

Walter Aircraft Engines Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Walter Aircraft Engines‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook