Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Weaver Construction Group

1864 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of general contracting services. The company's general contracting services include construction, renovation, expansion and development of commercial, healthcare and industrial buildings, enabling clients to get construction services at a lower cost.

Formerly Known As
William Weaver Limited Car Sent To Morton Fisher, William Weaver Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 86-92 Worcester Road
  • Worcestershire
  • Bromsgrove B61 7AQ
  • England

Weaver Construction Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weaver Construction Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Weaver Construction Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Weaver Managing Director