Pankl Engine Systems Weymouth Pin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pankl Engine Systems Weymouth Pin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of piston pins for automobiles. The company specializes in developing, designing, manufacturing and testing crank mechanisms, pistons, pins, conrods and crank-shafts for racing engines and drive-train components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weymouth Pin Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Units J&K
  • 83 Lynch Lane
  • Weymouth DT4 9DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pankl Engine Systems Weymouth Pin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pankl Engine Systems Weymouth Pin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pankl Engine Systems Weymouth Pin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial