Healy Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Healy Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vapor recovery systems and components intended to provide state-of-the-art equipment that is cost effective, reliable, and compliant with mandated domestic and international regulations. The company's vapor recovery systems and components includes vacuum sources, such as dispenser mounted retrofit kits, bootless vapor recovery nozzles for central vacuum systems and storage tank pressure control products, enabling clients to get access to quality vapor recovery systems and components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 18 Hampshire Drive
  • Hudson, NH 03051
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healy Systems FAQs

  • When was Healy Systems founded?

    Healy Systems was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the founder of Healy Systems?

    James Healy is the founder of Healy Systems.

  • Where is Healy Systems headquartered?

    Healy Systems is headquartered in Hudson, NH.

  • What industry is Healy Systems in?

    Healy Systems’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Healy Systems a private or public company?

    Healy Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Healy Systems?

    The current valuation of Healy Systems is 0000.

  • What is Healy Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Healy Systems is 000000.

  • When was Healy Systems acquired?

    Healy Systems was acquired on 15-Sep-2006.

  • Who acquired Healy Systems?

    Healy Systems was acquired by Franklin Electric.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »