Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Daido Metal Russia

Daido Metal Russia?uq=AFYHfsyn
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of plain bearings to original equipment manufacturer. The company supplies plain bearings, bimetal strip and antifriction materials, it also provides products for gasoline and diesel engines and compressors.

Formerly Known As
ZMZ-Bearings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sovetskaya street, 1A
  • Zavolzhye, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 606522
  • Russia

Daido Metal Russia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daido Metal Russia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daido Metal Russia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daido Metal Russia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daido Metal Russia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vladimir Sorokin General Director