Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACD Systems International

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of digital image editing and management services. The company is engaged in providing illustration software, digital image editing and management services to its clients. It serves small and medium sized businesses, government, educational institutions and corporate customers in Victoria, Canada, and the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
ACD Systems Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 129-1335 Bear Mountain Parkway
  • Victoria, British Columbia V9B 6T9
  • Canada

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACD Systems International’s full profile, request a free trial.